French Championship - Elites: Ranking - News - DirectVelo

French Championship – Elites: Ranking – News – DirectVelo

Florian Sénéchal (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) won the French Elite Men’s Championship this Sunday in Cholet (Maine-et-Loire). After 240 kilometers of racing, he sprinted ahead of Anthony Turgis (TotalEnergies) and Axel Zingle (Cofidis).
Florian Sénéchal succeeds his teammate Rémi Cavagna on the list.

Unofficial ranking:
1. SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM the 240 km in 5h12’48” (average 46.04 km/h)
2. TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES 00:00
3. ZINGLE Axel COFIDIS 00:00
4. BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:00
5. THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS 00:06
6. DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA-FDJ 00:26
7. CARDIS Romain ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00:26
8. DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES 00:26
9. BOUDAT Thomas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 00:26
10. HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:26
11. VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:26
12. GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:26
13. ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 00:26
14. TOUZE Damien AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:26
15. BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS-KTM 00:26
16. COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS 00:26
17. MARIAULT Axel TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 00:26
18. SHARD Jason ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00:26
19. PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 00:26
20. URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 00:26
21. VAUQUELIN Kevin TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:26
22. KORETZKY Victor B&B HOTELS-KTM 00:26
23. DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 00:26
24. COUANON Jonathan NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 00:26
25. BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS-KTM 00:26
26. BESSON Kevin NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 00:26
27. BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:26
28. SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES 00:26
29. GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES 00:26
30. PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA-FDJ 00:26
31. PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:26
32. JOUSSEAUME Alan TOTALENERGIES 00:26
33. CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 00:26
34. GREGOIRE Romain GROUPAMA-FDJ 00:26
35. THE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA-FDJ 00:26
36. MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA-FDJ 00:26
37. PARET PAINTER Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:26
38. VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES 00:26
39. LAPEIRA Paul AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:26
40. Jérémy LEVEAU GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 00:26
41. BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:26
42. DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:26
43. FINE Eddy COFIDIS 00:33
44. PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 00:35
45. LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:43
46. ​​TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS 00:43
47. MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS 00:53
48. HARDY Romain TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 01:08
49. EDET Nicolas TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 05:14
50. LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS-KTM 05:39
51. MORICE Julien B&B HOTELS-KTM 05:39
52. BIDARD Francois COFIDIS 05:42
53. JEGAT Jordan TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 06:15
54. GUEGAN Mael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 06:15
55. Geoffrey TOTALENERGIES SOUP 06:15
56. RICHARD Louis TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 06:15
57. MAURELET Flavien ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 06:15
58. FERASSE Thibault B&B HOTELS-KTM 06:15
59. RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM 06:15
60. GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS-KTM 06:15
61. CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM 06:15
62. DELETTRE Alexandre COFIDIS 06:15
63. PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 06:15
64. MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA-FDJ 06:15
65. PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS 06:36
66. COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM 07:33
67. DELBOVE Joris ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 09:18
68. LINO Julian BIKE AID 09:22
69. BOUVIER Leo BIKE AID 09:22
70. DANES Leo TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 09:22
71. LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS-KTM 09:22
72. DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 09:22
73. MALDONADO Anthony ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 09:22
74. GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS-KTM 09:22
75. FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES 09:22
76. LE TURNIER Mathias TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 09:22
77. JAUREGUI Quentin B&B HOTELS-KTM 09:22
78. SARREAU Marc AG2R CITROEN TEAM 09:22
79. BAR Louis TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 09:22
80. FOX Alexis COFIDIS 13:23
81. OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES 13:23
82. JOALLAND Yael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 13:23
83. CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS-KTM 15:54

Give up:
LAFAY Victor COFIDIS
LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA-FDJ
MORIN Emmanuel TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM
PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS
RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA-FDJ
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES
TABELLION Valentin GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
JULLIEN Anthony AG2R CITROEN TEAM
PENHOET Paul GROUPAMA-FDJ
GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES
PALENI Enzo GROUPAMA-FDJ
GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
ROSSETTO Stephane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
LAGREE Adrien B&B HOTELS-KTM
CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM
HUREL Tony ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
DAVY Clement GROUPAMA-FDJ
MAINGUENAUD Tom GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
DENIS Thomas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
PARET PAINTER Valentin AG2R CITROEN TEAM
ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS
PAILLOT Yoann ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
JARNET Maxime GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
HENNEQUIN Paul NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR
CARISEY Clément GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
BONNEFOIX Edouard NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR
THE EIGHTOUZE Eddy GROUPAMA-FDJ
BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS-KTM
BARBIER Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM
LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES
MARTINEZ Lenny GROUPAMA-FDJ
GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
RICHARD ANDRADE Florian TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
CABOT Jeremy TOTALENERGIES
GOUBERT Jean NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR
DAUGE Lucas TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DE TARDE Pierre SWIFT CARBON PRO CYCLING BRASIL
AMADORI Julien NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi TEAM NOVO NORDISK

More information to come.

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.